Arvind The Park, Devanahalli: Plot Sizes, Prices and RERA Details (October 2026)

By Propmonk Editorial Team·20 October 2026·6 min read
Arvind The Park

Registered with Karnataka RERA for completion by the end of 2029, Arvind The Park offers plots from Rs. 1.07 Crore. The developer, Arvind Smartspaces, is laying out a gated community of villa plots near the airport in Devanahalli, North Bangalore. Below is a walk through the plot formats, the true cost of buying, the approvals and the questions to settle before a booking.

Who This Layout Is Meant For

Buyers who want to design their own villa within a managed estate will find a plot here more useful than a finished apartment. Families planning a home near the airport fit this description, and so do investors comfortable with land as a long hold. Every house has to respect the local planning authority's bye-laws as well as the estate's own building norms.

Address and Access

The site is in Lingadeeragollahalli village of Kundana Hobli, Devanahalli Taluk, with the pin code 562110. Vehicles come in off NH 648, the Devanahalli-Doddaballapura Road, and IVC Road is close by. Arvind Greatlands, which the same company completed in the village, borders the layout.

Rough distances from the entrance give a sense of the neighbourhood:

  • Kempegowda International Airport: a 20-minute drive
  • Devanahalli railway station: around ten kilometres
  • Doddaballapura town: eight kilometres west
  • The Vishwanathapura site of Arvind Orchards: five and a half kilometres east

Two projects will improve connections once built. A station on the metro's airport Blue Line is planned at Doddajala, and a ring road for the satellite towns will tie Doddaballapura and Devanahalli to Hoskote. Both are under construction. The Devanahalli locality page describes the surrounding town.

Plot Inventory

The layout has 340 plots in total. One of them, a commercial site of 1,302 square metres, is not for homes. The other 339 are residential, and they measure from 1,086 to 2,928 square feet. The Airport Area Planning Authority (BIAAPA) approved the layout plan on 31 January 2025.

The residential mix is mostly regular plots with a large share of corners:

  • 30x40 format, 1,200 square feet, makes up 146 plots and is the most common
  • 30x50 format, 1,502 square feet, accounts for 42 plots
  • 30x60 format, 1,802 square feet, has just four plots
  • Sixteen further regular plots run between 1,295 and 1,930 square feet
  • Corner and irregular plots number 131; thirteen are between 2,000 and 2,400 and nine are bigger still

Nearly half of the land, 49.5%, stays open. Within it are seven parks, two civic amenity sites and internal roads of three widths (9, 12 and 15 metres). The area on which a plot is sold is its site area, confirmed once the release certificate is out.

The Budget in Full

The smallest standard format, 30x40, starts at Rs. 1.07 Crore. Spread over its area, that is about Rs. 8,900 on each square foot. Rates for 30x50, 30x60 and the bigger corner plots are given when asked.

Pricing follows the measured area of each plot. Shape, direction faced, corners, and proximity to a park or a broader road can move the final figure up or down. On top of the price, a buyer pays several other amounts:

  • GST and any other taxes in force
  • Stamp duty and registration; on a Karnataka property priced over Rs. 45 Lakhs, duty is 5% plus surcharges and registration is 2%
  • Khata transfer, paperwork and legal fees
  • An interest-free corpus deposit, charged at Rs. 50 per square foot
  • Maintenance for the first two years, paid at the start
  • Connection deposits for electricity, water and drainage, charged as per actual

Less than a tenth of the price is paid as booking money. After that, instalments follow construction milestones. Building the villa is a later and separate expense.

Club and Open Spaces

Open land across this project and Arvind Greatlands is being shaped into a shared executive golf course. Seven parks add gardens, walking tracks, courts, an outdoor gym and play areas for children.

Owners can also take membership of the developer's resort club nearby, Monogram by Arvind. It extends to immediate family for a quarter of a century from when the club begins operating. Members get a rooftop infinity pool, a gym and spa, indoor games, a theatre, a restaurant and rooms for guests.

Regulatory Record and Construction Progress

Arvind Homes Private Limited, the promoter, holds registration PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/050325/007549, which dates from 5 March 2025. It spans all 340 plots, and quarterly progress reports are filed on the state portal.

Sales began in March 2025, with every one of the 200 plots in the first release booked straight away. By June 2026, land development had reached 84%, roads were 96% done and parks 70%. RERA lists 31 December 2029 as the finish date.

Money paid by buyers is paid into an ICICI Bank account opened for the project under RERA. Cancelling in the first 15 days after the allotment letter costs nothing. A later cancellation costs between 1% and 2% of the price.

About Arvind Smartspaces

Arvind Smartspaces belongs to the Lalbhai Group of Ahmedabad. Its North Bangalore plotted work includes Greatlands, now complete, and Arvind Orchards. Visiting Greatlands shows how a finished Arvind layout turns out.

Questions to Settle First

Plots are a major purchase, so each of these deserves an answer before money moves:

  • Do the RERA number, the plot count and the finish date agree with the state portal?
  • What are the rates for each plot, including premiums for park, corner and wide-road locations?
  • What does the complete cost sheet and the schedule of stage payments say?
  • Has a lawyer examined the title deeds and encumbrance certificate?
  • Will the villa planned fit the estate's building rules?
  • Is progress on the roads, parks and golf course as described?

Anyone weighing alternatives can look through other plotted options in Devanahalli. Our team can share the plots still open here, along with the latest price sheet.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does a plot at Arvind The Park cost at the lower end?+
Rs. 1.07 Crore buys a 30x40 plot, roughly 1,200 square feet, which is near Rs. 8,900 for each square foot. Taxes, duty, registration, a corpus deposit and advance maintenance come in addition.
Has Arvind The Park been registered under RERA?+
Yes. Karnataka RERA registered the layout in March 2025, and a single number covers all 340 plots.
What is the planned completion date for the layout?+
31 December 2029 is the date on the RERA record. By June 2026, land development was at 84%, and internal roads were 96% finished.
Which plot sizes are available at Arvind The Park?+
Residential plots span 1,086 to 2,928 square feet. Most are 30x40, 30x50 or 30x60, and the layout also has corner and irregular plots.
How long is the drive from Arvind The Park to the airport?+
Around 20 minutes to Kempegowda International Airport, using the Devanahalli-Doddaballapura Road (NH 648).

Related Reads

Call