Salarpuria Sattva Opus
COMPLETED

Salarpuria Sattva Opus

ApartmentsDasarahalli (Tumkur Road), BangaloreRs. 1.1 Cr RERA: Awaited

Salarpuria Sattva Opus is a completed apartment project by Salarpuria Sattva Group in Dasarahalli, on Tumkur Road in Bangalore. It is built on 2.7 acres, with 3 towers of up to 24 floors holding 278 homes. Buyers can choose from 2 and 3 BHK apartments sized from 1,239 sq ft to 1,586 sq ft.

Prices start at Rs. 1.10 Cr for a 2 BHK, while 3 BHK homes start at Rs. 1.27 Cr. Possession began in June 2021, so the apartments are ready to move in. Dasarahalli Metro station is close to the project.

For a compact site, the project includes a lot of shared space. A clubhouse, a swimming pool with a kids' pool and a gymnasium are joined by tennis, squash and basketball courts. Two multipurpose halls, an open amphitheatre and cricket practice nets round off the facilities.

Key Facts at a Glance

Property Type
Apartments
Total Land Area
2.7 Acres
No. of Units
278
Towers & Blocks
3 Towers
Floors per Tower
24
Possession
Jun 2021 Onwards
Construction
Completed
Price
Rs. 1.1 Cr
Location
Dasarahalli (Tumkur Road), Bangalore

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Price List

Unit TypeSize (SBA)All-in Price (approx.)
2 BHK1239 Sq.ftRs. 1.10 Crore Onwards
3 BHK1441 Sq.ftRs. 1.27 Crore Onwards
3 BHK1586 Sq.ftRs. 1.40 Crore Onwards

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Location

No. 54, Tumkur Road, Opp Metro Pillar No. 85, Dasarahalli village, Vidya Nagar, Peenya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560057

Salarpuria Sattva Opus is located on Tumkur Road in Dasarahalli village, near Peenya. The project faces metro pillar number 85, and Dasarahalli Metro station is close by.

Dasarahalli has schools, colleges, hospitals, pharmacies, banks and shopping areas within the neighbourhood. The locality has seen steady improvement in infrastructure and connectivity. Peenya and Yeshwanthpur can be reached along Tumkur Road.

About Bangalore

Bangalore is a plateau city, sitting at around 900 metres, which gives it the mildest climate of any large Indian city. It grew from a garden town into the country's software capital, and that industry still sets the rhythm of the place. The population has roughly doubled since 2000.

Read more about Bangalore →

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Floor Plans

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Floor Plan
Get This Plan

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Floor Plan

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Floor Plan
Get This Plan

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Floor Plan

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Floor Plan
Get This Plan

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Floor Plan

Want the complete floor plans? Request them and we will share them on WhatsApp/Email.

Unit TypeSize (Sq.Ft)
2 BHK1239 Sq.ft
3 BHK1441 Sq.ft
3 BHK1586 Sq.ft

Salarpuria Sattva Opus offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments. The 2 BHK measures 1,239 sq ft and starts at Rs. 1.10 Cr. The 3 BHK comes in two sizes, 1,441 sq ft from Rs. 1.27 Cr and 1,586 sq ft from Rs. 1.40 Cr.

The 2 BHK suits couples and small families who want metro access. The two 3 BHK layouts suit growing families, with the larger one giving more room overall. Detailed floor plans are available on request, so you can compare room sizes.

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Master Plan

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Master Plan
Get This Plan

Master Plan

Spanning 2.7 acres, the Salarpuria Sattva Opus master plan lays out 3 towers of up to 24 floors with 278 apartments in total.

The clubhouse, pools, courts, cricket nets and gardens are shared by all residents. The master plan image below shows where each tower and open space sits on the site.

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Specifications

Structure

  • •R.C.C. framed structure with Porotherm blocks walls.
  • •Seismic resistant structure.

Flooring

  • •Bedrooms, Living & Dining : Vitrified Tiles.
  • •Balcony & Bathrooms : Anti Skid Ceramic Tile flooring.

Doors

  • •Main Door - 8 Feet High Opening with Pre-Moulded Flush Shutter & Frame in Wood and Polish on Both Sides.
  • •Internal Doors - 7 Feet High Opening with Wooden Frames and Flush Shutters.
  • •External Doors - UPVC Frames and Sliding Shutters.

Plumbing and Sanitary

  • •All Toilets will have EWCs and Chrome Plated Fittings.
  • •Chromium plated fittings.
  • •Rainwater Harvesting drain pipes included.

Security

  • •Suitable Size and Capacity Passenger and Service Lifts in Every Block.
  • •Round the clock security with intercom facility.
  • •CCTV Camera at all vantage points.

Electrical

  • •Power supply for Individual apartments by BESCOM.
  • •Electrical modular switches of Reputed make.
  • •Copper electrical wiring all throughout via concealed conduits.
  • •100% Power backup for elevators, common areas & pumps.

Salarpuria Sattva Opus Amenities

Gymnasium
Clubhouse
Swimming Pool
Jogging Track
Kids Play Area
Party Area
Landscaped Gardens
Tennis Court
Basketball Court
Squash Court
Table Tennis
Play Area
Gym
Outdoor Gym
Multipurpose Hall -2
Billiards/snooker
Yoga / Aerobics
Library/indoor games/cards room
Swimming Pool and Kids pool
Children Play area
Open Amphitheatre
Half basketball court
Jogging track, Walkway, floral garden
Cricket practice nets-2no’s
Outdoor Courts
Games Room
Spa, Sauna

Salarpuria Sattva Opus has a sports-heavy amenity list for its 278 homes. Highlights include:

  • A clubhouse and two multipurpose halls
  • A swimming pool and kids' pool, plus a spa and sauna
  • A gymnasium, outdoor gym and yoga and aerobics space
  • Tennis and squash courts, plus a half basketball court
  • Two cricket practice nets
  • A library, cards room, billiards and table tennis
  • An open amphitheatre and party area
  • Children's play areas, a jogging track, walkway and floral garden

Approvals

Salarpuria Sattva Opus is listed with BBMP/BDA approval. Ask for the approved plan and title documents before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the starting price at Salarpuria Sattva Opus?
Prices at Salarpuria Sattva Opus start at ₹1.1 Cr for a 2 BHK of 1,239 sq.ft. Other options include a 3 BHK from ₹1.27 Cr. Confirm the current price for your preferred unit before booking.
What configurations and sizes does Salarpuria Sattva Opus offer?
Salarpuria Sattva Opus offers 2 BHK and 3 BHK homes. Sizes range from 1,239 to 1,586 sq.ft.
In which area is Salarpuria Sattva Opus located?
Salarpuria Sattva Opus is in Dasarahalli (Tumkur Road), Bangalore. The site address is No. 54, Tumkur Road, Opp Metro Pillar No. 85, Dasarahalli village, Vidya Nagar, Peenya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560057.
Is Salarpuria Sattva Opus ready to move in?
Salarpuria Sattva Opus is a completed project, with possession from Jun 2021.
Who is the developer of Salarpuria Sattva Opus?
Salarpuria Sattva Opus is developed by Salarpuria Sattva Group.

Rate This Project

About the Builder

Built on trust, innovation and knowledge-leadership, the Salarpuria Sattva Group is one of India's leading Property Development, Management and Consulting organizations. Founded in 1986 with the primary focus of developing high quality constructions, the Group has attained leadership positioning in the field and is one of the most preferred brands in the country today. Having pioneered the early…

Ongoing: 8Completed: 28
Read more about Salarpuria Sattva Group →

Related Projects

Call
Call